Home
The Course
The Club
Results
2014/15
2013/14
2012/13
2011/12
2010/11
2009/10
2008/9
2007/8
2006/7
2005/6
2004/5
2003/4
Fixtures
Handicaps
Committee
Like to Join?


Morning After CupJohn Leach      57John McGovern       57
April MedalDenis Daly 54B9Beverley Henry  54
Secretary's CupNigel Lipscomb 4UpJack Baker 2Up
May MedalDave Gordon  49John McGovern 55B9
May Day CupKevin Nash  52Paul Birch  55
Holden CupIan Hirth  53Neil Parsons 55B9
June MedalJack Baker  50Jack Herlihy 51B9 
Scratch CupNiall Keogh  59Pat McLaughlin   63
Clifford ShieldJoe Billane 56B9John Walsh  59
Charity DayJohn Walsh 51B9Beverley Henry  55
July MedalAndy Miller  50Niall Keogh 53B9
Chairman's TrophyJoe Billane 40ptsDanial Parsons 37pts
President's PutterLynda Birse  51Yoshi Fukuda  53
August MedalPaddy O'Connor  52B9Yoshi Fukuda  52
Ray Evans TrophyLynda Birse 39ptsJack Herlihy 38pts
September MedalDanial Parsons  52Nigel Lipscomb  56
Captains DayKevin Nash  47Danial Parsons  53B9
Ye Olde FriendsChris Yena 173Nigel Lipscomb 174
Channen Bogey CupYoshi Fukuda  5upChris Yena 5up B6
October MedalJohn Palmer  50George Paprocki  52
Tony Martin CupVal Hyde  54Niall Keogh  56
November MedalNigel Lipscomb  49Steve Rowe  52
Tony Jacklin CupSam Mensah  55John McGovern  56 B9
Yankee CupPete Adams  53Sam Mensah  55B9
December MedalObi Nnochiri  50Damian Daly  52
Joe Forde CupNeil Parsons37ptsAlan Hirth 36pts
One Club & PutterSam Mensah  27Joe O'Driscoll 27.5
January MedalJohn Palmer 55B9Alan Hirth  55
February MedalNigel Lipscomb 56B9Sam Mensah  56
March MedalObi Nnochiri  51Linas Bucys  54
Greensome CompetitionS. Rowe/J. McGovern 41ptsJ. Leach/R. Wenhold 40pts
4bbbS. Mensah/B. Souris 42ptsL. Birse/R. Wenhold 41pts
Texas ScrambleD. Parsons/N. Parsons/G. Paprocki  44Tony Roche/Dave Sanders/Steve Rowe 47B6
Holliday PairsKevin Nash/Niall KeoghDave Sanders/Tony Roche
Club TrophyIan HirthDave Sanders
Tournament of ChampionsIan HirthDanial Parsons
Committee ShieldPeter AdamsIan Hirth
Silver JubileePeter AdamsJohn McGovern
Scratch 1Danial ParsonsPatrick Robin
Scratch 2Nigel LipscombJack Herlihy
Scratch 3Joe O'DriscollJohn Leach
Seniors CupMick FlanneryJoe O'Driscoll
Aggregate ShieldDanial Parsons
Golfer of the YearNigel LipscombDanial Parsons
Birdie CupDanial ParsonsNiall Keogh
Jack Pinney CupJack Baker
Medal Winners FinalJohn Palmer  50Obi Nnochiri  54
Junior CupNiall KeoghJack Herlihy